All Fixtures 2019

DateOpponentVenueCompStart TimeDress Code
Tue/05/MarPre-Season MeetingHHWBC19:30
Sat/06/AprClub clean upHHWBC10:00
Sun/07/AprClub clean upHHWBC10:00
Mon/08/AprGreen available for playHHWBC14:00
Tue/09/AprGreen available for playHHWBC
Wed/10/AprGreen available for playHHWBC
Thu/11/AprGreen available for playHHWBC
Fri/12/AprGreen available for playHHWBC
Sat/13/AprLadies v MenHHWBC14:00Greys
Tue/16/AprClub Competitions DrawHHWBC19:30
Sun/21/AprWroughtonHF14:30Whites
Tue/23/AprSupermarineALSD18:00Greys
Wed/24/AprRodbourne Cheney#REF!Wilts18:15Greys
Thu/25/AprWanboroughHLTA14:00Whites
Thu/25/AprShrivenhamHSD Div118:15Greys
Fri/26/AprB v I A v H E v F G v C D = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/27/AprPurtonAF14:30Whites
Sun/28/AprMalmesburyHF14:30Whites
Mon/29/AprStratton Churchway (B)HDiv5 TD14:00Greys
Mon/29/AprWroughton (A)HLTB14:00Whites
Tue/30/AprSupermarineHLTA14:00Whites
Wed/01/MayWroughtonHWilts18:15Greys
Thu/02/MayShrivenhamHLSD18:00Greys
Thu/02/MayStratton Churchway (A)ASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/03/MayD v A F v B H v G C v E I = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/04/MayWitney MillsAF15:00Whites
Sun/05/MayShrivenhamHF14:30Whites
Mon/06/MayTourist Trophy - Bradford-on-Avon (TBC)H+AWTTTBCGreys
Tue/07/MayRoyal Wootton Bassett (D)ADiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/07/MayShrivenhamALTA14:00Whites
Wed/08/MayPurtonALSD18:00Greys
Wed/08/MayMarlborough#REF!Wilts18:15Greys
Thu/09/MayRoyal Wootton BassettALTB14:00Whites
Thu/09/MayHighworthHSD Div118:15Greys
Fri/10/MayI v F G v D B v C E v H A = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/11/MayOpen DayHHWBC
Sat/11/MayTourist Trophy - Bradford-on-Avon (TBC)H+AWTT18:00Greys
Sun/12/MayCirencesterHF14:30Whites
Mon/13/MayPurton (A)HDiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/13/MayRoyal Wootton Bassett (A)HDiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/13/MayRoyal Wootton Bassett (C)ADiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/13/MayBYEDiv5 TD
Tue/14/MayHighworthALSD18:00Greys
Wed/15/MayBYEWilts
Wed/15/MayNorth EndHLTA14:00Whites
Thu/16/MayWestlecotALTB14:00Whites
Thu/16/MayWestlecot (B)ASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/17/MayA v G C v I D v E H v B F = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/18/MayWanboroughAF14:30Whites
Sun/19/MayCalneHF14:30Whites
Mon/20/MayTown Gardens (B)ADiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/20/MayShrivenham (B)ADiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/20/MaySwindon (A)HDiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/20/MayHighworth (A)HDiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/21/MayTourist Trophy - Bradford-on-Avon (TBC)H+AWTTTBCGreys
Wed/22/MayHighworthHLTA14:00Whites
Wed/22/MayWanboroughHLTB14:00Whites
Wed/22/MayWest EndHWilts18:15Greys
Thu/23/MayCrickladeALSD18:00Greys
Thu/23/MayWroughtonASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/24/MayF v C E v A I v H B v D G = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/25/MaySwindonHF14:30Whites
Sun/26/MayTourist Trophy - Bradford-on-Avon (TBC)H+AWTTTBCGreys
Mon/27/MayStratton Churchway (A)ADiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/28/MayCrickladeHLTA14:00Whites
Wed/29/MayWestlecot (B)HLSD18:00Greys
Wed/29/MayPurtonAWilts18:15Greys
Thu/30/MayRodbourne CheneyHSD Div118:15Greys
Fri/31/MayG v E H v F A v B D v I C = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/01/JunFairfordHF14:30Whites
Sun/02/JunCharity DayHHWBC
Sun/02/JunClub Comps - RND 1 - Last DayHHWBC
Mon/03/JunCricklade (B)ADiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/03/JunSupermarine (A)HDiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/03/JunWest End (A)ADiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/03/JunCricklade (A)HDiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/04/JunStratton Churchway (B)ALTA14:00Whites
Wed/05/JunSupermarineHLTB14:00Whites
Wed/05/JunTown GardensHWilts18:15Greys
Thu/06/JunWestlecot (A)HLSD18:00Greys
Thu/06/JunPurtonASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/07/JunC v H B v G F v D I v A E = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/08/JunAvonHF14:30Whites
Sun/09/JunSupermarineHF14:30Whites
Mon/10/JunWanborough (B)HDiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/10/JunTown Gardens (A)HDiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/10/JunGarrards (A)ADiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/10/JunFaringdonADiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/11/JunWanboroughALSD18:00Greys
Wed/12/JunStratton Churchway (A)ALTB14:00Whites
Wed/12/JunHighworthAWilts18:30Greys
Thu/13/JunWroughton (A)HLTA14:00Whites
Thu/13/JunWanboroughHSD Div118:15Greys
Fri/14/JunE v B D v C G v I A v F H = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/15/JunFaringdonHF14:30Whites
Sun/16/JunWest EndAF14:30Whites
Mon/17/JunHighworth (C)ADiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/17/JunRodbourne Cheney (A)ADiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/17/JunWanborough (C)HDiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/17/JunSupermarine (B)HDiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/18/JunSwindonALSD18:00Greys
Wed/19/JunWestlecotHWilts18:30Greys
Thu/20/JunShrivenhamALTB14:00Whites
Thu/20/JunRoyal Wootton Bassett (B)HSD Div118:15Greys
Fri/21/JunWestlecotALTA14:00Whites
Fri/21/JunH v D I v E C v A F v G B = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/22/JunRamsburyHF14:30Greys
Sun/23/JunChippenham ParkAF14:30Whites
Mon/24/JunWestlecot (A)HDiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/24/JunMarlborough (A)HDiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/24/JunWest End (B)ADiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/24/JunPurton (D)ADiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/25/JunPurtonHLTB14:00Whites
Wed/26/JunStratton ChurchwayHLSD18:00Greys
Wed/26/JunRoyal Wootton BassettAWilts18:30Greys
Thu/27/JunWestlecot (A)ASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/28/JunI v B H v A F v E C v G D = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/29/JunTetburyHF14:30Whites
Sun/30/JunClub Comps - RND 2 - Last DayHHWBC
Mon/01/JulWroughton (A)ADiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/01/JulRodbourne Cheney (B)ADiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/01/JulRoyal Wootton Bassett (B)HDiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/01/JulStratton Churchway (B)ADiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/02/JulRodbourne CheneyHLSD18:00Greys
Wed/03/JulCrickladeHWilts18:30Greys
Wed/03/JulStratton Churchway (A)ALTA14:00Whites
Thu/04/JulNorth EndHLTB14:00Whites
Thu/04/JulTown GardensHSD Div118:15Greys
Fri/05/JulA v D B v F G v H E v C I = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/06/JulNorth EndHF14:30Whites
Mon/08/JulPurton (A)ADiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/08/JulRoyal Wootton Bassett (A)ADiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/08/JulRoyal Wootton Bassett (C)HDiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/08/JulRoyal Wootton Bassett (D)HDiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/09/JulNorth EndALSD18:00Greys
Wed/10/JulPurtonHLTA14:00Whites
Wed/10/JulMarlboroughALTB14:00Whites
Wed/10/JulStratton ChurchwayAWilts18:30Greys
Thu/11/JulShrivenhamASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/12/JulF v I D v G C v B H v E A = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/13/JulTown GardensAF14:30Whites
Sun/14/JulHWBC 26th Anniversary DayHHWBCTBC
Mon/15/JulTown Gardens (B)HDiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/15/JulShrivenham (B)HDiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/15/JulSwindon (A)ADiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/15/JulBYEDiv5 TD
Tue/16/JulRoyal Wootton BassettHLSD18:00Greys
Wed/17/JulCoronaton Triples at HighworthALCT10:30Whites
Wed/17/JulCoronaton Triples at Pewsey ValeALCT10:30Whites
Wed/17/JulSwindonHWilts18:30Greys
Thu/18/JulHighworthHLTB14:00Whites
Thu/18/JulStratton Churchway (A)HSD Div118:15Greys
Fri/19/JulMarlboroughALTA14:00Whites
Fri/19/JulG v A I v C E v D B v H F = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sun/21/JulPresident v CaptainHHWBC14:00Greys
Mon/22/JulCricklade (B)HDiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/22/JulSupermarine (A)ADiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/22/JulWest End (A)HDiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/22/JulHighworth (A)ADiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/23/JulHaydon Wick (B)ALTA14:00Whites
Tue/23/JulHaydon Wick (A)HLTB14:00Whites
Wed/24/JulWroughton (B)ALSD18:00Greys
Wed/24/JulWanborough#REF!Wilts18:30Greys
Thu/25/JulHighworthASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/26/JulC v F A v E H v I D v B G = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/27/JulCirencesterAF14:30Whites
Sun/28/JulClub Comps - RND 3 - Last DayHHWBC
Mon/29/JulWroughton (A)ALSD18:00Greys
Mon/29/JulWanborough (B)ADiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/29/JulTown Gardens (A)ADiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/29/JulGarrards (A)HDiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/29/JulStratton Churchway (A)HDiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/30/JulCrickladeHLTB14:00Whites
Wed/31/JulWroughton (B)HLTA14:00Whites
Wed/31/JulSupermarineHWilts18:30Greys
Thu/01/AugWestlecot (B)HSD Div118:15Greys
Fri/02/AugE v G F v H B v A I v D C = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/03/AugCalneAF14:00Whites
Mon/05/AugHighworth (C)HDiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/05/AugRodbourne Cheney (A)HDiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/05/AugWanborough (C)ADiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/05/AugCricklade (A)ADiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/06/AugWroughton (B)HLTB14:00Whites
Tue/06/AugWroughtonHSD Div118:15Greys
Wed/07/AugWest EndALSD18:00Greys
Thu/08/AugRodbourne CheneyASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/09/AugH v C G v B D v F A v I E = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sun/11/AugDevizesAF14:30Whites
Sun/11/AugFaringdon - Mxd Rink rqd for SD select teamASDF14:30TBC
Mon/12/AugMarlborough (A)ADiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/12/AugWest End (B)HDiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/12/AugFaringdonHDiv5 TD14:00Greys
Mon/12/AugStratton Churchway (B)ALTB14:00Whites
Tue/13/AugWestlecot (A)ADiv1 TA14:00Greys
Tue/13/AugTown GardensHLSD18:00Greys
Tue/13/AugPurtonHSD Div118:15Greys
Wed/14/AugRoyal Wootton BassettALTA14:00Whites
Thu/15/AugWanboroughASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/16/AugB v E C v D I v G F v A H = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sat/17/AugBoules - Comp & LunchHHWBC09:45
Sun/18/AugWitney MillsHF15:00Whites
Sun/18/AugClub Comps - QTR F - Last DayHHWBC
Mon/19/AugWroughton (A)HDiv1 TA14:00Greys
Mon/19/AugRodbourne Cheney (B)HDiv2 TC14:00Greys
Mon/19/AugRoyal Wootton Bassett (B)ADiv3 TB14:00Greys
Mon/19/AugSupermarine (B)ADiv5 TD14:00Greys
Tue/20/AugRoyal Wootton Bassett (B)ASD Div118:15Greys
Thu/22/AugWestlecot (A)HSD Div118:15Greys
Fri/23/AugFNT - ByeHFNT
Sun/25/AugWILTS - Last 8 - Qtr FinalsTBCWiltsTBCGreys
Tue/27/AugPurton (D)HDiv5 TD14:00Greys
Thu/29/AugTown GardensASD Div118:15Greys
Fri/30/AugD v H E v I A v C G v F B = byeHFNT18:00Greys
Sun/01/SepWILTS - Last 4 - Semi FinalsTBCWiltsTBCGreys
Sun/01/SepClub Comps - SEMI F - Last DayHHWBC
Tue/03/SepFaringdonAF14:00Whites
Wed/04/SepPurtonHF14:00Greys
Fri/06/SepClub Comp FinalsHHWBCTBCGreys
Sat/07/SepClub Comps - FINALS DayHHWBCTBCGreys
Sun/08/SepClub Comp FinalsHHWBCTBCGreys
Sun/08/SepWILTS - Last 2 - FinalTBCWiltsTBCTBC
Wed/11/SepPurtonAF14:00Greys
Sat/14/SepS&D Comp FinalsAS&DTBC
Wed/18/SepPurtonHF14:00Greys
Fri/20/SepTour: EastbourneAFWhites
Sat/21/SepTour: EastbourneAFWhites
Sun/22/SepTour: EastbourneAFWhites
Mon/23/SepTour: EastbourneAFWhites
Wed/25/SepSwindon Crown Green BCHFTBCGreys
Sat/28/SepLadies v MenHHWBC14:00Greys
Sun/29/SepClosing of greenHHWBC10:00
Sat/05/OctPresentation EveningTBCHWBC19:30
Tue/22/OctAGMHHWBC19:30
TBC2 Wood CompetitionHHWBCTBC
C Club Competition TA Men’s S&D Afternoon Triples League (Team A)
LSD Ladies Evening rinks TB Men’s S&D Afternoon Triples League (Team B)
LTA Ladies A Team Afternoon Triples TC Men’s S&D Afternoon Triples League (Team C)
LTB Ladies B Team Afternoon Triples TD Men’s S&D Afternoon Triples League (Team D)
SD Men’s Swindon & District Evening League F Friendlies